Top Lowest NPA Private Banks

Banking plays a major role in the growth of our economy, there are many public and private sector banks in our country that are performing well and also many are increasing their Non Performing Assets ( NPA’S). So if you want to invest in banking stocks it will be better to go with banks with the low NPA bank’s

Top Lowest NPA Private Banks

The list has been prepared as of 30th June 2021

NAME OF THE BANKMARKET CAP (Rs in Crore)TOTAL ADVANCES (Rs in Crore) NET NPA (%)
1. HDFC BANK9,26,69311,47,6520.48
2. INDUSIND BANK92,9832,10,7270.84
3. ICICI BANK5,17,1127,38,5981.16
4. AXIS BANK2,46,8316,14,8741.20
5. THE FEDERAL BANK19,7651,29,7651.23
6. KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK3,99,4932,17,4651.28
7. IDBI BANK61,0201,22,9941.67
8. RBL BANK11,31556,5272.01
9. IDFC FIRST BANK30,2221,13,7942.32
10. DCB BANK2,98425,4962.82

Leave a Reply

en English
X